Course Schedule

View undergraduate course grid View graduate course grid

  • MATH-GA.2420-002 Advanced Topics: Seminar In AOS Edwin Gerber Fridays
    3:45-5:00PM
    CIWW 1314
  • CORE-UA.0105-002 Elementary Statistics Jialu Xie Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    GCASL 375
  • CORE-UA.0105-003 Elementary Statistics Jialu Xie Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    SILV 403
  • CORE-UA.0105-004 Elementary Statistics Gabriel Labrousse Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 621
  • CORE-UA.0105-005 Elementary Statistics Gabriel Labrousse Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 509
  • CORE-UA.0110-002 Great Ideas In Mathematics Marina Zavalina Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 507
  • CORE-UA.0110-003 Great Ideas In Mathematics Marina Zavalina Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 507
  • CORE-UA.0110-004 Great Ideas In Mathematics Ru Han Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    SILV 507
  • CORE-UA.0110-005 Great Ideas In Mathematics Ru Han Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    SILV 507
  • CORE-UA.0111-002 From Data To Discovery Aparna Bhutani Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    TISC LC19
  • CORE-UA.0111-003 From Data To Discovery Aparna Bhutani Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    TISC LC19
  • MATH-UA.0009-012 Algebra And Calculus Ziyi Ye Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    GCASL 265
  • MATH-UA.0009-013 Algebra And Calculus Ziyi Ye Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    GCASL 261
  • MATH-UA.0009-014 Algebra And Calculus Peiting Liu Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    60FA 165
  • MATH-UA.0009-015 Algebra And Calculus Peiting Liu Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    60FA 165
  • MATH-UA.0121-002 Calculus 1 Yue Huang Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    MEYR 261
  • MATH-UA.0121-003 Calculus 1 Yue Huang Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    60FA C04
  • MATH-UA.0121-004 Calculus 1 Zhimeng Wang Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 620
  • MATH-UA.0121-005 Calculus 1 Zhimeng Wang Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    BOBS LL139
  • MATH-UA.0121-007 Calculus 1 Damilola Dauda Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    SILV 404
  • MATH-UA.0121-008 Calculus 1 Haoyu Wang Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    194M 202
  • MATH-UA.0121-009 Calculus 1 Haoyu Wang Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    194M 202
  • MATH-UA.0121-010 Calculus 1 Damilola Dauda Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    SILV 404
  • MATH-UA.0121-012 Calculus 1 Masato Takigawa Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    BOBS LL149
  • MATH-UA.0121-013 Calculus 1 Xiangjia Kong Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    BOBS LL151
  • MATH-UA.0121-014 Calculus 1 Masato Takigawa Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 407
  • MATH-UA.0121-015 Calculus 1 Xiangjia Kong Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 403
  • MATH-UA.0121-017 Calculus 1 Jun Hyuk Suh Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    SILV 407
  • MATH-UA.0121-018 Calculus 1 Jun Hyuk Suh Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    MEYR 261
  • MATH-UA.0121-019 Calculus 1 Karl Dessenne Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    SILV 620
  • MATH-UA.0121-020 Calculus 1 Karl Dessenne Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    SILV 620
  • MATH-UA.0121-032 Calculus 1 Shanyin Tong Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    SILV 620
  • MATH-UA.0121-033 Calculus 1 Qiyu Xiao Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    MEYR 261
  • MATH-UA.0121-034 Calculus 1 Shanyin Tong Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    25W4 C-13
  • MATH-UA.0121-039 Calculus 1 Simon Harris Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    MEYR 261
  • MATH-UA.0121-040 Calculus 1 Aria Halavati Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 620
  • MATH-UA.0121-042 Calculus 1 Vismayie Vandanapu Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 404
  • MATH-UA.0121-043 Calculus 1 Marguerite Brown Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    25W4 C-1
  • MATH-UA.0121-044 Calculus 1 Marguerite Brown Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 404
  • MATH-UA.0121-045 Calculus 1 Vismayie Vandanapu Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    194M 202
  • MATH-UA.0121-047 Calculus 1 Ildebrando Magnani Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 407
  • MATH-UA.0121-049 Calculus 1 Ildebrando Magnani Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    25W4 C-8
  • MATH-UA.0121-050 Calculus 1 Jenna Hohl Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 403
  • MATH-UA.0211-002 Math For Economics Jinqiu Hu Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0211-003 Math For Economics Zepeng Xiao Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0211-004 Math For Economics Jinqiu Hu Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    194M 307
  • MATH-UA.0211-005 Math For Economics Zepeng Xiao Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0211-007 Math For Economics Yu-hsuan Shih Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0211-008 Math For Economics Yu-hsuan Shih Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0211-009 Math For Economics Kai Chen Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    SILV 410
  • MATH-UA.0211-010 Math For Economics Kai Chen Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0211-012 Math For Economics Xintong Li Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0211-013 Math For Economics Xintong Li Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    194M 307
  • MATH-UA.0211-014 Math For Economics Jialu Xie Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    GCASL 369
  • MATH-UA.0211-015 Math For Economics Jialu Xie Fridays
    8:00-9:15AM
    25W4 C-13
  • MATH-UA.0211-017 Math For Economics Jia Bi Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    GCASL 375
  • MATH-UA.0211-018 Math For Economics Jia Bi Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    GCASL 275
  • MATH-UA.0211-019 Math For Economics Nan Ding Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    GCASL 379
  • MATH-UA.0211-020 Math For Economics Nan Ding Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    194M 307
  • MATH-UA.0212-002 Math For Economics II Boyang Wu Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    GODD B02
  • MATH-UA.0212-003 Math For Economics II Boyang Wu Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    GODD B06
  • MATH-UA.0212-004 Math For Economics II Alfred Ajay Aureate Rajakumar Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    194M 203
  • MATH-UA.0212-005 Math For Economics II Alfred Ajay Aureate Rajakumar Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    194M 307
  • MATH-UA.0212-007 Math For Economics II Mehdi El Amrani-Zirifi Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    GCASL 379
  • MATH-UA.0212-008 Math For Economics II Wei-Han Huang Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    GCASL 388
  • MATH-UA.0212-009 Math For Economics II Mehdi El Amrani-Zirifi Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    BOBS LL139
  • MATH-UA.0212-010 Math For Economics II Wei-Han Huang Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    MEYR 261
  • MATH-UA.0213-002 Math For Economics III Joshua Meisel Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    194M 305
  • MATH-UA.0213-003 Math For Economics III Joshua Meisel Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    194M 203
  • MATH-UA.0213-004 Math For Economics III Qirui Peng Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    GCASL 275
  • MATH-UA.0213-005 Math For Economics III Qirui Peng Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    BOBS LL151
  • MATH-UA.0233-002 Theory Of Probability Christopher Thornett Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0233-004 Theory Of Probability Mingyuan Chen Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0233-006 Theory Of Probability Efe Onaran Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    RGSH 325
  • MATH-UA.0233-007 Theory Of Probability Christopher Thornett Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0233-008 Theory Of Probability Mingyuan Chen Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0234-002 Math Statistics Renjie Pan Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-UA.0234-003 Math Statistics Renjie Pan Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0248-002 Theory Of Numbers Dong Hyun Seo Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0250-002 Math Finance Steven (Ming Ming) Yu Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0250-004 Math Finance Nate Huang Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-UA.0250-005 Math Finance Steven (Ming Ming) Yu Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0251-002 Intro Math Modeling Wenjun Zhao Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0251-004 Intro Math Modeling Wenjun Zhao Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 101
  • MATH-UA.0251-006 Intro Math Modeling Ananya Satoskar Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    RGSH 707
  • MATH-UA.0252-002 Numerical Analysis Tristan Goodwill Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0252-004 Numerical Analysis Tristan Goodwill Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-UA.0255-002 Math In Med & Bio TBA Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0262-002 Ordinary Diff Equations Tristan Leger Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0262-004 Ordinary Diff Equations Vismayie Vandanapu Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0262-006 Ordinary Diff Equations Kai Shao Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    RGSH 601
  • MATH-UA.0262-007 Ordinary Diff Equations Tristan Leger Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0263-002 Partial Differential Equations Hao Quan Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0325-002 Analysis Gavin Stewart Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-UA.0325-004 Analysis David Padilla-Garza Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-UA.0325-006 Analysis Hong-Bin Chen Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 312
  • MATH-UA.0325-007 Analysis Gavin Stewart Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 317
  • MATH-UA.0328-002 Honors Analysis I David Padilla-Garza Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 517
  • MATH-UA.0343-002 Algebra Alexander John Payne Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0343-004 Algebra Carolie Garrin Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM
    CIWW 102
  • MATH-UA.0343-006 Algebra Jumageldi Charyyev Fridays
    3:30-4:45PM
    CIWW 202
  • MATH-UA.0348-002 Honors Algebra I Jumageldi Charyyev Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM
    CIWW 201
  • MATH-UA.0395-002 Special Topics 1 Guanhua Sun Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM
    CIWW 512
  • MATH-UA.0397-002 Honors III Benjamin McKenna Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM
    CIWW 317
  • MA-UY.3014-CRC Applied Probability Efe Onaran Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM

  • MA-UY.4204-CRC Ordinary Diff Equations Kai Shao Fridays
    11:00-12:15PM

  • MA-UY.4414-ARC Applied Partial Diff Equations Kai Shao Fridays
    9:30-10:45AM

  • MA-UY.4444-CRC Intro To Math Modeling Ananya Satoskar Fridays
    12:30-1:45PM

  • MA-UY.4614-ARC Applied Analysis Xiaotong Ding Fridays
    2:00-3:15PM